Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Xiamen Topway Machinery Co., Ltd.

Pneumatic Road Roller, Pneumatic Roller, Hydraulic Roller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine, TM130.8 6ton Yanmar Engine Crawl Excavator for Sale, D7 Hydraulic Bulldozer with Cummins Engine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Road Roller High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine

High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine

FOB Price: US $36,500 / UNIT
Min. Order: 1 UNIT
Min. Order FOB Price
1 UNIT US $36,500/ UNIT
Get Latest Price
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Units/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TM620P-630P
  • Working Method: Vibration
  • Grinding Wheel Type: Sheep Foot Roller
  • Engine Type: Diesel Engine
  • Centrifugal Force: 40KN
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: TOPWAY
  • Specification: ISO Standard
  • HS Code: 84294019
  • Type: Road Roller
  • Axle: Single Drum
  • Compaction Depth: 35cm
  • Travel Speed: 35cm/s
  • Certification: ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
  • Single Drum Road Roller Operating Weight: 20000kgs to 29500kgs
  • Transport Package: Naked
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 Pneumatic Road Roller Main Features:

Dongfeng Cummins 6BT5.9 turbocharged diesel engine is reliable, durable, eco- friendly and energy-saving. 
Special pneumatic tyres are used to compact the layer. Thanks to the kneading and compacting force of the tyres, uniform and dense surface is always achieved. 
It can adjust the operating weight and the air pressure of the inflated tyres to change its compacting performance for a wide scope of application. 
The transmission gearbox with synchronizer ensures low-effort, flexible and reliable gear shifting operation. 
The front wheel is equipped with the wabbler mechanism, assuring uniform contact with the ground. 
Hydraulic hoses, instruments, meters and other devices are famous brand products, so their stability and reliability are highly guaranteed. 
The road roller is driven by combination of the drive shaft and the counter shaft. The steering, speed change and reversing can all be done by combination of the drive shaft and counter shaft.
The spacious cab is equipped with air-conditioner and provides a comfortable working environment.


Application:
TM series pneumatic road roller, a type of static roller, is designed and built for compacting high grade asphalt road surface, mixed earth, macadam layer and roadbed. 

Specification:
 
DescriptionUnitTM620PTM626PTM626PHTM630P
Max. Operating Weightkg20000260002600029500
Weight of Counterweighted Waterkg2700300038003800
Weight of Counterweighted Ironkg3500450045004500
Min. Operating Weightkg13800185001770017700
Compaction Widthmm2260275027502750
Min. Ground Clearancemm270300300300
Min. Turning Radiusmm7800900090009000
Gradeability%20202020
Ground Specific PressurekPa200-360200-360200-360200-360
Wheelbasemm3550386038363836
Travel SpeedGear Ikm/h4 (Forward or Reverse)3.5 (Forward or Reverse)3.5 (Forward or Reverse)3.5 (Forward or Reverse)
Gear IIkm/h7.3 (Forward or Reverse)6.6 (Forward or Reverse)6.5 (Forward or Reverse)7.0 (Forward or Reverse)
Gear IIIkm/h16.5 (Forward)15 (Forward)15.5(Forward)16.5(Forward)
EngineModel  Yuchai YC6B125-T10 Cummins 6BT5.9Cummins 6BT5.9Cummins 6BT5.9
Speedrpm2200200020002100
PowerKW92105105128
Overall Dimensions (L*W*H)mm4620 *2260* 33354906*2800*34304906*2800 * 34304906 *2800 * 3430

Product Photos:

High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine




Product Photos:

High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine



Product Photos:

High Quality Pneumatic Road Roller with Cummins Engine



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bryant Wang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Bryant Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now